Meeting Program


Local: Auditório “Prof. Dr. Paulo Benevides Soares” Bloco G, IAG-USP

AUG 7 (Wed)AUG 8 (Thu)AUG 9 (Fri)
08:00 – 09:00
Arrival in São Paulo
Registration 
09:00 – 09:30Welcoming remarks, Talk 1. Chair: Jacques LépineTalk 13. Co-chair: Marcos Buckeridge
09:30 – 09:55Talk 2Talk 14
09:55 – 10:20Talk 3Talk 15
10:20 – 10:45Talk 4Talk 16
10:45 – 11:15
Coffee break
11:15 – 11:40Talk 5Talk 17
11:40 – 12:05Talk 6Talk 18
12:05 – 14:00
Lunch
14:00 – 14:30Talk 7Talk 19
14:30 – 14:55Talk 8Talk 20
14:55 – 15:20Talk 9Talk 21
15:20 – 15:45Talk 10Talk 22
15:45 – 16:30
Coffee break
16:30 – 16:55Talk 11Closing remarks
Round Table
16:55 – 17:20Talk 12
17:20 – 17:45Posters: Flash presentations

Oral presentations: title contributions

Talk #SpeakerTitle
1Chair: Jacques LépineAstrochemistry with LLAMA
2Bertrand Le FlochPrebiotic Chemistry in Star Forming Regions: Where is Phosphorus ?
3Alexandre BergantiniAn interstellar synthesis of phosphorus oxoacids
4Ailson Francisco dos Santos LimaThe roots of tree of life
5Manuel MerelloPhysical and chemical characterization of Galactic Hot Molecular Cores with APEX telescope
6Breno Rodrigues Lamaghere GalvãoHigh accuracy in the calculation of energetic profiles for astrochemical reactions
7Sergio PillingLiquid Astrophysical ice: A new state of matter?
8Nicolas DuroneaCyanoacetylene in the outflow G331.512-0.103
9Julia de Carvalho SantosSuggesting the radio-observation of astrophysical ices’ secondary ions: Experimental and computational approaches
10Edgar MendozaThe Hot Molecular Core G331.512-0.103: Detection of CH2NH and its implications for Glycine
11Carla CaneloInterstellar observations of HNCO, a potential precursor of prebiotic molecules
12Dinelsa António Machaieie22 GHz water maser emission toward the young stellar object IRAS 16293-2422
13Marcos BuckeridgeWhere should we look to find vestiges of life in exoplanets?
14Amaury Augusto de AlmeidaA Theoretical Study of the Carbon Monofluoride Radical in Comets
15Aline Ramos RibeiroFormation and Destruction of Organic Molecules in the Atmosphere of Titan
16Daniele Aragão Ronso da Costa LimaAstrochemistry of Stellar Envelopes by Means of Radio Astronomy
17Maikel Yusat Ballester FuronesTheoretical studies of sulfur bearing molecular systems of astrochemical interest
18Pedro P. B. BeakliniSulphur-Bearing and Complex Organics Molecules in an Infrared Cold Core
19Zulema AbrahamALMA Continuum and H30α Recombination Line Observations of Eta
Carinae
20Yanna Carolina MartinsPolycyclic Aromatic Hydrocarbons in Luminous Infrared Galaxies
21Isabel AlemanChemistry in Planetary Nebulae with LLAMA
22Bruno Leonardo do Nascimento DiasCan olivine and pyroxene provide clues about possible geochemical processes involving water on Mars?
Opportunity contribution: postersFlash Presentations: 2 minutes by poster